Vincy T10 Premier League: Full squads, match timings, live streaming details

WION Web Team New Delhi, India May 22, 2020, 02.09 PM(IST)

Vincy T10 Premier League: Full squads, match timings, live streaming details Photograph:( AFP )

Story highlights

Live cricket will finally be back as Vincy T10 Premier League 2020 is all set to kickstart from Friday in the Caribbean with some of the big names in the world of cricket set to take to the field after a prolonged break due to COVID-19 pandemic.

Live cricket will finally be back as Vincy T10 Premier League 2020 is all set to kickstart from Friday in the Caribbean with some of the big names in the world of cricket set to take to the field after a prolonged break due to COVID-19 pandemic.

The Vincy Premier League T10 is organized by St Vincent and the Grenadines Cricket Association and the tournament will be played at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in St Vincent. However, the crowd will be allowed to visit the stadium and watch the matches unlike other sporting leagues in the world.

As many as six teams will participate in the Vincy Premier League T10 - Grenadine Divers, La Soufriere Hikers, Salt Pond Breakers, Dark View Explorers, Botanic Gardens Rangers and Fort Charlotte – with big names in Sunil Ambris, Kesrick Williams and Obed McCoy participating in the tournament.

Keeping the safety and social distancing measures in place, players would not be allowed to use saliva to shine the ball after ICC Cricket Committee’s latest recommendation.

Live streaming details of Vincy T10 Premier League 2020:

The entire Vincy T10 Premier League 2020 will be telecasted live on the FanCode app.

What are the timings of Vincy T10 Premier League 2020 matches:

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 will be played between 12:30 PM to 10:30 PM IST.

Vincy T10 Premier League Full Squads:

Grenadines Divers: Obed McCoy, Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Anson Latchman, Tijorn Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Geron Wyllie, Razine Browne, Richie Richards, Shammick Roberts, Braxie Browne, Alex Samuel.

Dark View Explorers: Lindon James, Deron Greaves, Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shammon Hooper, Davian Barnum, Sealron Williaams, Kensley Joseph, Cody Horne, Kemron Strough, Ojay Matthews, Javod Williams, Denson Hoyte.

Fort Charlotte Strikers: Keron Cottoy, Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rasheed Frederick, Kirton Lavia, Jahiel Walters, Sealroy Williams, Olanzo Bellingy, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams

Botanic Gardens Rangers: Kesrick Williams, Hyron Shallow, Romel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario Bibby, Atticus Browne, Oziko Williams, Kimali Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casnel Morris, Joey Welcome, Ray Charles.

Salt Pond Breakers: Sunil Ambris, Delorn Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Layne, Javid Harry, Benniton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Seon Sween, Wesrick Strough, Kevin Peters, Christroy John, Urnel Thomas.

La Soufriere Hikers: Desron Maloney, Dean Browne, Dillon Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Salvan Browne, Rayan Williams, Rawdon Bentick, Casmus Hackshaw, Kenson Dalzell, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kimson Dalzell, Camano Cain